Uncategorised

How the KiteFoil World Series ranking works

 

Individual Rankings

For 4 and 5 star events:

  • Events with more than 15000 EUR/USD prizemoney: 100 points
  • Events with more than 30000 EUR/USD prizemoney: 200 points

The winner of an event receives the maximum number of points, the second place 1 point less etc. If there are more than 100 (200) competitors, remaining competitors all receive 1 point.  Men and women are scored together.

Separate Womens's, Youth (U19) and Master / Grandmaster rankings are calculated by simple extraction from the overall individual rankings

 

Industry Rankings

The points of the best male and female competitor of a brand are added together as the manufacturer's score.

Separate rankings are maintained for kite and hydrofoil manufacturers.


 

KiteFoil World Series All Time Results

 

 

   Individual Event Results 2019 Season
     Act 4: Cagliari
     Act 3: Pingtan
     Act 2: Weifang Beihai
     Act 1: Gizzeria

 

   Individual Event Results 2018 Season
     Final: Cagliari, Italy
     Act 2: Pingtan, China
     Act 1: Weifang, China

 

   Individual Event Results 2016 / 2017 Season
     Final: Cagliari, Italy
     Act 3: Pingtan, China
     Act 2: Joy Sea Beach, Weifang, China
     Act 1: Daecheon Beach, Boryeong, Korea

 

   Individual Event Results 2015 / 2016 Season
     Act 1: Hang Loose Beach, Gizzeria, Italy
     Final: Qanat Qartier Beach, The Pearl, Qatar
 
Qualifying Series Standings
Qualifying Series Standings
 
Final Series Standings
Final Series Standings

 


 
PLG_ABIVIASUPERTABLE_MISSING_PLUS

 

 


 

2016 KiteFoil GoldCup Standings

Place Name NAT Sponsors Gender Italy Qatar Total
1 Maxime Nocher MON F-one / manera / yacht club de monaco / lip Male 99 100 199
2 Axel Mazella (U21) FRA F-one Male 100 98 198
3 Oliver Bridge (U21) GBR Volvo, Levitaz, North Male 98 99 197
5 Florian Gruber GER Flysurfer, Levitaz, NP-Surf, Airush Boards, Freizeit & Sport GmbH Male 96 95 191
4 Florian Trittel Paul ESP MOVISTAR, BRUNOTTI, KFA, FLYCAT Male 95 96 191
6 Titouan Galea (U21) FRA F-ONE/MANERA Male 91 93 184
7 Toni Vodisek (U18) (U21) SLO   Male 86 97 183
8 Blazej Ozog POL Moses, Flysurfer, Etisoft, CF3M Male 92 89 181
9 Martin Dolenc (U18) (U21) CRO FlySurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal Male 85 92 177
10 Theo Lhostis (U21) FRA core,bluepower marine, air tahiti nui Male 83 91 174
11 Denis Taradin (U21) RUS   Male 82 90 172
12 Alejandro Climent Hernandez ESP FONE-MANERA-KFA-FLYINGSARDINE-ISLANDTRIBE Male 78 88 166
13 Riccardo Andrea Leccese ITA OzoneKites-MikesLabFoils-COGUAkiteboarding-SMFP Male 97 65 162
14 James Johnson (M) DEN F-One, KiteDenmark Male 77 83 160
15 Bruno Lobo BRA GOVERNO DO MARANHAO, FERRONORTE, KFA-KITE FOIL AUSTRALIA Male 94 65 159
16 Theo de Ramecourt (U21) FRA Taaroa Male 93 65 158
18 Oliver Hansen (U18) (U21) DEN Moses HF- Cabringa-Go2fitness Male 73 85 158
17 Alexander Bachev (U21) BUL Livity Male 72 86 158
19 Guy Bridge (U18) (U21) GBR fone kites, KFA foils, Edgewatersports, Thebeachhouseexmouth, Male 90 65 155
20 Mario Calbucci (U21) ITA Banga Foil, UC Distribution Male 89 65 154
21 Adrian Geislinger AUT Levitaz // Flysurfer // Surfshop Upsidedown // ASV Male 88 65 153
22 Andrea Beverino ITA ozone-Selin s.r.l-banga foil-novenove Male 87 65 152
23 Elena Kalinina (U21) RUS SPBYC, ELF, Moses, Underwave Female 67 84 151
24 Benni Boelli GER Flysurfer Kiteboarding; Levitaz Kitefoils; Element Sports; ASV Performance; BeachYah! Male 84 65 149
25 Jean de Falbaire (U21) MRI Pointe d'esny sailing club , Helios Polarized Male 81 65 146
26 Ejder Ginyol (M) TUR   Male 80 65 145
27 Ivan Doronin (M) RUS Spotz, eurostroi.ru, paraavis Male 79 65 144
28 Roman Lyubimtsev (M) RUS SPBYC, ELF-kites Male 60 82 142
29 Tomek Glazik (U18) (U21) POL Moses HF, Bracuru Male 76 65 141
31 Tomek Janiak (M) POL NOBILE Male 75 65 140
30 Mateo Vieujot - Mouquet (U21) FRA   Male 53 87 140
32 Giulio Chiti ITA ASV, Levitaz, Flysurfer Male 74 65 139
34 Simone Vannucci (M) ITA ASV - A9isko - Jaguar - Flysurfer - Levitaz - Mormaii - Dakine Male 71 65 136
33 Jade O'Connor (M) IRL Pure Magic Waterposrts, Banga Foil, goldenpages.ie Female 61 75 136
35 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FRA KETOS Male 70 65 135
36 Igor Malenko (M) (GM) UKR WINDRIDER, kitecenter.com.ua Male 69 65 134
37 Anthony Picard (U18) (U21) FRA F-ONE/MANERAMONTPELLIER METROPOLE Male 68 65 133
38 Maks Zakowski POL Ozone Kites Poland, Tiger Energy Team II, Moses HF, O'neill Male 38 94 132
40 Gunnar Biniasch (M) GER Axis, ozone, schwerelosigkite, xcel, triggernaut Male 66 65 131
39 Gina Hewson (M) AUS ozone, ZHIK, Ocean Safety Rescue me Female 54 77 131
41 Valerio Venturi ITA Moses Male 65 65 130
42 Victor Bachichet (U18) (U21) FRA Direct wind Male 64 65 129
43 Mike Martin (M) SUI F-One, WindTravel, Male 63 65 128
44 Alexia Fancelli FRA AirushKitaddictKitecopter Female 62 65 127
45 Alexis Delquie (U18) (U21) FRA SPOTZ SIDE ON Male 59 65 124
46 Connor Bainbridge GBR North Kiteboarding, Moses Hydrofoils, Ion, F-Hot Fins Male 58 65 123
47 Steph Bridge (M) GBR Northkites, levitaz foils, volvo, Edgewatersports, ION, The beachhouseexmouth Female 57 65 122
48 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM) ITA   Male 56 65 121
49 Alessio Brasili ITA   Male 55 65 120
50 Arthur Lhez FRA FOne - Manera - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'Aventure Male 37 81 118
53 Anastasia Akopova (U21) RUS   Female 52 65 117
51 Sebastien Dol FRA EXTREMEBOAT RADICAL AIRXKITE Male 37 80 117
55 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) ITA   Male 51 65 116
52 Kari Eisenhut SUI ADVANCE, Scott, Lowa, Chill Out Paragliding, Spotz Male 37 79 116
56 Catherine Dufour CAN Pointco - Agence Oasis - Promutuel Assurance - Boralex - CAMET Kiteboarding - Boutique 30 Noeuds - Muller Windsports - Ozone Kites - Makani Fins - Cid Female 50 65 115
54 Herve Rousseau FRA North kite boardingTaaroa Male 37 78 115
58 Madis Kallas EST Z-fins, Michael Petrikov Photography Male 49 65 114
59 Enrico Leporati (M) (GM) ITA Underwave Male 48 65 113
57 Martin Jensen DEN   Male 37 76 113
61 Camille Salvinien (U21) FRA Airush Female 47 65 112
63 Fabio Turra (M) (GM) ITA Moses, Groove, Ozone, Wind Lovers Male 46 65 111
60 Henrik Baerentzen DEN HandyMovingSystems.com Male 37 74 111
65 Federico Aguilar (M) ARG parana kite Male 45 65 110
62 Ariane Imbert FRA North Kiteboarding - Ion - Le Spot Kitecenter Female 37 73 110
67 Alessandro Alberti (M) ITA TUNA FISH KITES www.tunafishsportswear.com Male 44 65 109
64 Petter Olstadt NOR www.srfsnosk8.no Male 37 72 109
69 Leonardo Morelli (M) ITA   Male 43 65 108
66 Alaa Festok QAT   Male 37 71 108
71 Jose Fazio ARG Flysurfer, Levitaz Male 42 65 107
68 Omar Abdelfattah EGY   Male 37 70 107
73 Benjamin Geislinger AUT Levitaz Kitefoils Male 41 65 106
70 Khalid Festok QAT   Male 37 69 106
75 Eray Özgülnar (M) (GM) TUR LUZZA, SRK Male 40 65 105
72 Bader Almadini QAT   Male 37 68 105
76 Andreas Messerli (M) SUI   Male 39 65 104
74 Fahad Almalki QAT   Male 37 67 104
76 Manon Calvignac FRA Kitesurf évasion, north Female 37 66 103
76 Marjan Saeedi IRI   Female 37 66 103
76 Hamid Shomali IRI   Male 37 66 103

 

2017 KiteFoil World Championships: Qualified Riders

Name NAT Gender Qualified through
Maxime Nocher MON male KFGC Korea
Riccardo Leccese ITA male KFGC Korea
Maks Zakowski POL male KFGC Korea
Florian Gruber GER male KFGC Korea
Theo Lhostis FRA male KFGC Korea
Julien Kerneur FRA male KFGC Korea
Ejder Ginyol TUR male KFGC Korea
Benjamin Petit FRA male KFGC Korea
Denis Taradin RUS male KFGC Korea
Amil Kabil USA male KFGC Korea
Anais Desjardins FRA female KFGC Korea
Alexia Fancelli FRA female KFGC Korea
Daniel Leow MAS male KFGC Korea
Bitna Kim KOR female KFGC Korea
Tiger Tyson ANT male KFGC Korea
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

2017 KiteFoil GoldCup Standings

 

Rank Name Nat. Gender Sponsors Korea China/Weifang China/Pingtan Italy Total Nett
1 Axel Mazella (U21) Male Enata, VW, V8equipment, l'Aventure, HKA, Mental Sport, seagale (0.0 DNC) 100.0 100.0 198.0 398.0 398.0
2 Theo De Ramecourt (U21) Male FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SK SHAPES (0.0 DNC) 96.0 98.0 192.0 386.0 386.0
3 Theo Lhostis (U21) Male EnataAir Tahiti NuiCore kiteboardingBlue Power MarineJeewin (96.0) 98.0 99.0 184.0 477.0 381.0
4 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NpSurf, Airush Boards, Atsc 97.0 (92.0) 96.0 186.0 471.0 379.0
5 Martin Dolenc (U21) (U18) Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Axis, Ripcurl Croatia (0.0 DNC) 91.0 93.0 188.0 372.0 372.0
6 Alexander Bachev (U21) Male Livity - Live Raw Bar, Runawave wetsuits (0.0 DNC) 94.0 95.0 182.0 371.0 371.0
7 Xantos Villegas Male   (0.0 DNC) 88.0 92.0 170.0 350.0 350.0
8 Benjamin Petit (M) Male Ozone, SeaClone, 777NewLife, Orange, CKC, PleiSport, SideOn 93.0 (87.0) 90.0 164.0 434.0 347.0
9 Anais Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) Female CORE BluePowerMarine AlternatifSurfwear 90.0 82.0 (0.0 DNC) 140.0 312.0 312.0
10 Maxime Nocher Male Enata/Orezza/YachtclubMonaco/Lip/baticoncept/GIN 100.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 196.0 296.0 296.0
11 Guy Bridge (U21) Male volvo cars, levitaz, cat rugged phones (0.0 DNC) 99.0 0.0 DNC 194.0 293.0 293.0
12 Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O'neill 98.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 178.0 276.0 276.0
13 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Male Ozone-Mike'sLab-COGUAkiteboarding-EvoConcepts 99.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 166.0 265.0 265.0
14 Ivan Doronin (M) Male Groove boards, Z-Foil, eurostroi.ru, Flysurfer (0.0 DNC) 89.0 0.0 DNC 168.0 257.0 257.0
15 Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Mikes Lab (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 200.0 200.0 200.0
16 Julien Kerneur Male Airush , Prolimit , jeewin , bollé (95.0) 95.0 97.0 0.0 DNC 287.0 192.0
17 Mario Calbucci Male Moses Hf, Flysurfer, Groove board, 151 Riccione H2O Sports (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 190.0 190.0 190.0
18 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Male FLYING SARDINE, FVCV, LIVITY, DR_FISH, FONEPROSHOPCENTER, KITEFRENZY (0.0 DNC) 93.0 94.0 0.0 DNC 187.0 187.0
19 Denis Taradin Male Instagram.com/denis_taradin 92.0 (90.0) 91.0 0.0 DNC 273.0 183.0
20 Toni Vodisek (U18) (U21) Male GROOVE BOARDS, OZONE, LEVITAZ (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0 180.0
21 Jean De Falbaire (U21) Male ANAHITA Mauritius ; MTPA (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 176.0 176.0 176.0
22 Amil Kabil (M) Male   91.0 (83.0) 85.0 0.0 DNC 259.0 176.0
23 Alexia Fancelli Female Airush, Kitaddict, Mer et Vent 89.0 (85.0) 87.0 0.0 DNC 261.0 176.0
24 Elena Kalinina (U21) Female Levitaz, ELF Kites, Surfco, RipCurl, Sailing Academy of Saint Petersbourg (0.0 DNC) 86.0 89.0 0.0 DNC 175.0 175.0
25 Alessio Brasili Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 174.0 174.0 174.0
26 Daniel Leow (M) Male   88.0 (80.0) 86.0 0.0 DNC 254.0 174.0
27 Blazej Ozog Male FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 172.0 172.0 172.0
28 Mani Bisschops (U21) (U18) Male bisschops boards (0.0 DNC) 84.0 88.0 0.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
29 Tiger Tyson (U18) U21) Male Ozone 86.0 (79.0) 83.0 0.0 DNC 248.0 169.0
30 Maximilian Maeder (U18) (U21) Male Wakatobi 85.0 (78.0) 84.0 0.0 DNC 247.0 169.0
31 Kirstyn OBrien Female   85.0 (0.0 DNC) 80.0 0.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
32 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 162.0 162.0 162.0
33 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz Male FLYSURFER (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 160.0 160.0 160.0
34 Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Moses, Flysurfer, Mystic (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.0 158.0 158.0
35 Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male WINDRIDER (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.0 156.0 156.0
36 Andrea Beverino Male OZONE-SELIN S.R.L-TEMAVENTO (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 154.0 154.0 154.0
37 Steph Bridge (M) Female Volvo Cars, Levitaz, Edgewatersports, Northkiteboarding, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones, ION (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 152.0 152.0 152.0
38 Valerio Venturi Male Moses (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 150.0 150.0 150.0
39 Valentyn Sudak Male AEROSKITES.COM (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 148.0 148.0 148.0
40 Lucas Rey Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 146.0 146.0 146.0
41 Madis Kallas Male 4Energia, Z-Foils (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 144.0 144.0 144.0
42 Hannes Lauckner Male kiteandboard.at (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.0 142.0 142.0
43 Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 138.0 138.0 138.0
44 Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 136.0 136.0 136.0
45 Andrey Goncharov Male Windrider (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 134.0 134.0 134.0
46 Benjamin Valli Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 132.0 132.0 132.0
47 Matteo Gaffarelli Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.0 130.0 130.0
48 Andrea Mini (M) (GM) Male   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 128.0 128.0 128.0
49 Sabrina Schlossnikel Female Flysurfer Levitaz sabrinita.de kiteandboard.at kite-elements.de (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 126.0 126.0 126.0
50 Sylvain Hoceini (M) (GM) Male elf ,rip curl, pc2, optimumkite.com ,core (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 124.0 124.0 124.0
51 Oliver Bridge (U21) Male Flysurfer, Volvo, Levitaz, Ion, Fatface (0.0 DNC) 97.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
52 Ejder Ginyol (M) Male   94.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
53 Bitna Kim Female Kitesurfkorea 87.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
54 Christelle Desjardins (M) (GM) Female   85.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
54 Seigo Akado (M) (GM) Male Les Ailes Co.Ltd 85.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
54 Aleksil Chibizov (M) Male Mikes Lab, Ozone 85.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
57 Hiro Karamon (U18) (U21) Male North Kiteboarding Japan (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 82.0 0.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
58 Teruma Takeda (M) Male FLYSURFER?JAPAN (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 81.0 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
59 Roman Lybimzev (M) Male   (0.0 DNC) 81.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
60 Feng Fan (M) (GM) Male   (0.0 DNC) 77.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
61 Jingle Chen (U21) (U18) Female   (0.0 DNC) 76.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
62 Zhang Haoran (U21) (U18) Male   (0.0 DNC) 75.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

2018 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

RankNameNat.GenderSponsorsWeifang/CHNPingtan/CHNCagliari/ITATotalNett
1st Maxime Nocher Male YCM 100.0 100.0 99.0 299.0 299.0
2nd Connor Bainbridge Male F-oneManera 98.0 95.0 97.0 290.0 290.0
3rd Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER - RIFT - SK SHAPES - JEEWIN 95.0 98.0 96.0 289.0 289.0
4th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde NP, Livity, BSR Board Service Reese, LinestoFly 92.0 97.0 98.0 287.0 287.0
5th Alexander Bachev Male Livity - Live Raw Bar, Runawave wavesuits, Flying Sardine 91.0 93.0 94.0 278.0 278.0
6th Titouan Galea Male Fone Manera 88.0 96.0 92.0 276.0 276.0
7th Evan Heffernan Male Camet Kiteboarding 87.0 90.0 91.0 268.0 268.0
8th Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding 86.0 92.0 82.0 260.0 260.0
9th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, CKC, FFV 84.0 87.0 84.0 255.0 255.0
10th Kieran Le Borgne Male Side shoreF-oneTout commence en finistčre SRD tingerlaatlokefoil 82.0 89.0 76.0 247.0 247.0
11th Kirstyn Obrien Female Leech Eyewear 75.0 82.0 52.0 209.0 209.0
12th Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Lynch Ass. Investors Europe, The Black Dog, Julbo, Mikes Lab 99.0 0.0 DNC 100.0 199.0 199.0
13th Axel Mazella Male Enata, HKA, Volkswagen, Jeewin, seagale, l'aventure 93.0 99.0 0.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
14th Guy Bridge Male Flysurfer, Fatface, Tarifa Foil Boards, Cat rugged phones, Mikes lab 97.0 0.0 DNC 87.0 184.0 184.0
15th Martin Dolenc (U19) Male Flysurfer kiteboarding Axis kiteboarding 90.0 94.0 0.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
16th Theo Lhostis Male Air Tahiti NuiJeewinOzone France 89.0 91.0 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
17th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer, Mike’sLab, Dakine, Sperry, Ronstan 85.0 0.0 DNC 88.0 173.0 173.0
18th Elena Kalinina Female SPBYC, Tarifafoilboards, ELF-kites, Rip Curl Russia 81.0 88.0 0.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
19th Amil Kabil (M) (GM) Male church and duncan group inc3rd ave kite 83.0 86.0 0.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
20th Max Maeder (U19) Male Flysurfer, Wakatobi 80.0 85.0 0.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
21st Daniel Leow (M) Male dankitesurf.com, Desaru Coast 79.0 83.0 0.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
22nd Soon Ho Kwon (M) Male KKA, GKA, Ozone Korea, Kitezone.co.kr.Surfspot Huahin. 76.0 81.0 0.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
23rd Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male ELF-kites, SPBYC 78.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
24th Chanon Phrakaew (M) Male Thailand Kiteboarding Associatior.Surfspot HuaHin Thailand.Surfer Burger HuaHin Thailand. 77.0 75.0 0.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
25th Teerawat Sudpumkaew Male Clubloongchat 74.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
26th Oliver Bridge Male Flysurfer, ion, fatface, lip 96.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
27th Jannis Maus   Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite, Kite-Elements 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.0 95.0 95.0
28th Toni Vodisek (U19) Male MOK-Koper, PORT OF KOPER, ERGO, INFINITY, 94.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
29th Mario Calbucci   Chubanga Foil Flysurfer Groove kiteboarding 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 93.0 93.0
30th Arthur Lhez (U19)   Fone Manera - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'Aventure 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 90.0
31st Alejandro Climent Hernandez   FLYINGSARDINE, LIVITY, GMA SPORTNUTRITION, OZONE, DR_FISH 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0 89.0
32nd Malo Quernec   NACC / CEEMIN / PIKC / KITEATTITUDE /Les ateliers d'olivier 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.0 86.0 86.0
33rd Maks Zakowski   Ozone Kites, Moses HF, Frimous Group 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 85.0 85.0
34th Taro Kawakami (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 84.0 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
35th Morgan Lagraviere     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.0 83.0 83.0
36th Benjamin Valli (U19)   Flysurfer, SKshapes, Riftboard 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0 81.0
37th Valerio Venturi   Moses 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 80.0
38th Takahiro Hojo Male   0.0 DNC 80.0 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
39th Matteo Gaffarelli (U19)   DR.Alef Gotis 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 79.0 79.0
40th Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM)   Temavento , GreenT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0 78.0
41st Natalie Flintrop-Clarke (M) (GM) Female The Zu Boardsports 0.0 DNC 78.0 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
42nd Enrico Tonon (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0 77.0
43rd Haoran Zhang (U19) Male   0.0 DNC 77.0 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
44th Guido Simonetti (M) (GM)   Studio Simonetti 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0 75.0
45th Ejder Ginyol (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0 74.0
46th Benyapa Jantawan Female Surfspot HuaHin Thailand 0.0 DNC 74.0 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
47th Fabrizio Bernasconi (M) (GM)   Coreschop 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0 73.0
48th Peng Li (M) Male   73.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
49th Torvar Mirsky     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0 72.0
50th Whatcharpong Juntham Male Thailand Association 72.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
51st Steph Bridge (M) (GM)   Edge Watersports Cat Rugged Phones FatFace Lipp Sunglasses 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0 71.0
52nd Ariel Li (M) Male   71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
53rd Darian Rubbel   Flysurfer, Levitaz, Manera, Liquid Sports, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0 70.0
54th Rajko Vodisek (M) (GM) Male   70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
55th Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16)   NOBILE, PitBull West Coast, FishSkateBoard 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.0 69.0 69.0
56th Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16)   ABCsurf.pl / BMC / Pitbullsports / Fishskateboards 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 68.0 68.0
57th Chistian Manev (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 67.0 67.0
58th Andrii Goncharov   Windrider 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 66.0 66.0
59th Filip Nawoj (U19)   Ozone Kites, SU-2 Kiteboards, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 65.0
60th Stan Keusch   SK Shapes / Rift Boards 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 64.0 64.0
61st Nina Arcisz (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.0 63.0 63.0
62nd Valentyn Sudak   aeros 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.0 62.0 62.0
63rd Lorenzo Boschetti (U19)   Peter-Lynn, Chubanga, Groove, Nautica Urban 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0 61.0 61.0
64th Dario Piras (M) (GM)   Hyper Island - Aero Servece- MOSES 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.0 60.0 60.0
65th Kuba Watorowski (U19)   my mom and dad, SurfChata, FishDryPack, Pitbull WestCoast 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0 59.0
66th Mariska Wildenberg     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 58.0 58.0
67th Leonie Meyer   Salzbrenner Würstchen, Flysurfer, Schwerelosigkite, Levitaz, Yuneec 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0 57.0
68th Julia Damasiewicz (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0 56.0
69th Francesco Puliatti   FPV, Kitefoil Paracas, Clubregataslima 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.0 55.0 55.0
70th Alexander Ehlen (U19)   Yacht Club Monaco 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0 54.0
71st Nicolo Magrograssi     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.0 53.0 53.0
72nd Pedro De Alcantara Camacho Gonzalez (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 51.0
73rd Paula Grzenkowska (U19) (U16)   Pitbull West Coast, Ozone, Fishskateboard, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 50.0 50.0
74th Markus Faerber (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.0 49.0 49.0
75th Gianni Franco (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.0 48.0 48.0
76th Franck Le Ven (M) (GM)   Naish Hoalen Maui Jim 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.0 47.0 47.0
77th Cengiz Dincoglu (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.0 46.0 46.0
78th Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0 45.0
79th Bilge Ozturk (M)   KiteMercedes, G-shock, ion 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0 44.0
80th Cristiano Magrograssi (M)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 43.0 43.0
81st Julia Morkowska (U19) (U16)     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 42.0 42.0

2019 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

 

Rank Name Nat. Gender Sponsors Gizzeria Weifang Pingtan Cagliari Total Nett
1st Axel Mazella Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Volkswagen, l'Aventure, TFB 99.0 97.0 99.0 97.0 392.0 392.0
2nd Nico Parlier Male OZONE/LYNCH ASSOCIATES/INVESTORS EUROPE/JULBO/THE BLACK DOG/GOTTIFREDI MAFIOLI/MIKE'S LAB 98.0 95.0 97.0 99.0 389.0 389.0
3rd Maxime Nocher Male Flymaax/ML - Flymaax YCM 95.0 99.0 96.0 96.0 386.0 386.0
4th Theo de Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER/Mike’s Lab - FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES - TUNA FISH 93.0 94.0 98.0 100.0 385.0 385.0
5th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde, BSR Board Service Reese, Kite Elements 97.0 98.0 95.0 94.0 384.0 384.0
6th Connor Bainbridge Male F-one/Mikes Lab - F-one, Manera, Mikeslab, Marlow, British sailing team 96.0 96.0 94.0 98.0 384.0 384.0
7th Benoit Gomez Male F-one /Mikes lab / z-foil - F-one kites / manera / APCKite / cercle de la voile d’Arcachon 86.0 92.0 92.0 95.0 365.0 365.0
8th Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer/mikeslab - FLYSURFER kiteboarding, Rip Curl Croatia, Johnnys windy way 89.0 91.0 93.0 92.0 365.0 365.0
9th Toni Vodisek Male OZONE/MIKES LAB - JZS, OZONE, INFINITY, MOK, 100.0 100.0 100.0 49.0 349.0 349.0
10th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer/Mike'sLab - Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, St Francis Sailing Foundation, Sperry 83.0 89.0 89.0 83.0 344.0 344.0
11th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone/ML - Ozone, Orange, VitaNutrition, PC2, TeivaSails, CKC 67.0 78.0 83.0 76.0 304.0 304.0
12th Elena Kalinina Female ELF/SPBYC/CHUBANGA 63.0 84.0 85.0 71.0 303.0 303.0
13th Kirstyn O'Brien Female Ozone/Mike's - AlwaysKiting . netOzoneForwardWIPLeech eyewear 60.0 83.0 86.0 53.0 282.0 282.0
14th Daniel Leow (M) Male Ozone/Enata - dankitesurf.comDesaru Coast Malaysia 53.0 77.0 82.0 57.0 269.0 269.0
15th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - 84.0 90.0 90.0 0.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
16th Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female KrestovskySailing 47.0 76.0 80.0 61.0 264.0 264.0
17th Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, Levitaz 76.0 87.0 88.0 0.0 DNC 251.0 251.0
18th Alexander Ehlen (U19) Male Flysurfer, Flymaax/Enata, Chubanga - MSA Monaco Sport Academy. YCM, BSA 77.0 86.0 0.0 DNC 86.0 249.0 249.0
19th Eleanor Aldridge Female OZONE/Mikes Lab - OzoneAllen BrothersBreakfluid 64.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 69.0 212.0 212.0
20th Karl Maeder (U16) (U19) Male Wakatobi 22.0 66.0 76.0 38.0 202.0 202.0
21st Guy Bridge Male flysurfer/Mikes lab - Edgewatersports, Team Bridge, Fatface, Tarifa foil boards 92.0 93.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
22nd Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer/Levitaz - Flysurfer, ION, Levitaz, Kite-Elements, Schwerelosigkite, Revo-Sunglasses 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 183.0 183.0
23rd Titouan Galea Male FONE 0.0 DNC 88.0 91.0 0.0 DNC 179.0 179.0
24th Maddy Anderson Female Flysurfer/F-one/MikesLab - British Sailing Team, Allen Brothers, Marlow, SK Shapes, BU Boards 48.0 74.0 0.0 DNC 55.0 177.0 177.0
25th Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites/Moses Hydrofoils - Ozone Kites Poland, Moses Hydrofoils, O'neill Wetsuits 85.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.0 176.0 176.0
26th Haoran Zhang Male   0.0 DNC 85.0 87.0 0.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
27th Lorenzo Boschetti Male Ozone/Chubanga/Urban 82.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.0 167.0 167.0
28th Qibin Huang (U16) (U19) Male   0.0 DNC 82.0 84.0 0.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
29th Nicolo Magrograssi Male Ozone/Mikes lab - 79.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 157.0 157.0
30th Kieran Le Borgne Male Ozone /Mikes lab - Side shoreSk shape Tcfinistere 75.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 156.0 156.0
31st Jingle Chen Female Weifangbinhai tourism group 0.0 DNC 73.0 81.0 0.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
32nd Xiaocheng Deng Male weifangbinhai tourism group 0.0 DNC 72.0 79.0 0.0 DNC 151.0 151.0
33rd Matteo Gaffarelli (U19) Male Ozone R1V3 19-15-11/Mike`s lab bullet 3L - Costaovest, Greenway, TWKC shop 73.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 150.0 150.0
34th Kewen Li (U19) Female   0.0 DNC 69.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 145.0 145.0
35th Yinghao Xu Female   0.0 DNC 68.0 76.0 0.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
36th Noah Runciman (U19) Male F One/Mike’s Lab - F One 62.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.0 141.0 141.0
37th Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Chubanga - Studio Simonetti 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 121.0 121.0
38th Jemima Crathorne Female Allen Brothers 54.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 120.0 120.0
39th Stan Keusch Male Flysurfer / SK Shapes/Chubanga / Rift Boards - SK Shapes / Riftboards / Flysurfer 52.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 119.0 119.0
40th Andrea Beverino Male   65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 115.0 115.0
41st Valentyn Sudak Male AEROS/Z-Foil - AEROS KITES 46.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 114.0 114.0
42nd Katie Dabson Female F-one/Mikes Lab - 38.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.0 98.0 98.0
43rd Bruno Lobo Male OZONE/MIKESLAB - Governo do Maranhao/ Grupo Mateus/ Ozone 94.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
44th Mattia Maini (U19) (U16) Male F-One/Enata - F-One, Manera, Moses 35.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 93.0 93.0
45th Mario Calbucci Male Flysurfer/Chubanga - Flysurfer, Groovekiteboards, Chubanga, DeltaMotors, Club Vela Portocivitanova 91.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
46th Alexander Bachev Male Livity, Runawave wetsuits 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 90.0
47th Evan Heffernan Male Ozone, Forward WIP, BU Boards, StFSF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.0 89.0 89.0
48th Lily Young Female F-ONE 43.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.0 89.0 89.0
49th Blazej Ozog Male Etisoft, Shinn, Ozone, Polski Zwiazek Zeglarski, SKZ Hestia Sopot 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0 88.0 88.0
50th Alessio Brasili Male TemaVento 88.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
51st Alejandro Climent Hernandez Male Flyingsardine , ozone, mystic, Vivida-lifestyle, dr_fish, lip, 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0 87.0
52nd Denis Taradin Male ./. - ION TarifaFoilBoards KrestovskySailing 87.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
53rd Scott Whitehead (U19) Male Forward WIP Flysurfer 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 84.0 84.0 84.0
54th Irene Tari (U19) Female Airush/Moses - Airush, Deltamotors, kiteidea, Club Vela Portocivitanova 28.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 84.0 84.0
55th Poema Newland Female F-ONE/F-ONE - 39.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 84.0 84.0
56th Markus Edegran Male Lynch & Associates 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.0 82.0 82.0
57th Toshihiro Hojo Male   0.0 DNC 81.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
58th James Johnsen (M) (GM) Male F-ONE/F-ONE - F-ONE, Z-foil, Manera, Robline, Brandt metal industri 81.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
59th Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16) Male Ozone Kites Polska, Sopocki Klub Zeglarski, Kite Race Team 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 80.0
60th Soonho Kwon (M) Male KKA.Kitezone.OzoneKorea. 0.0 DNC 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
61st Anthony Picard Male Fone/Manera/teamvoilebpsud/GGL/CDV34/Seldonfinance 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
62nd Ja Lin Hou Female Fone Manera LIP Sunglasses K2H Watersport Hong Kong 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
63rd Oliver Hansen (U19) Male Ozone/Mike Lab - Peugeot - Ozone kites - Sk Shapes - Go2fitness -Vejlebo & Larsen -famousfrank.com - Stenhus Kostskole - Holbæk Lift & Materieludlejn 78.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
64th Li Gou Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.0 0.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
65th Lance Olner Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0 75.0
66th Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male ELF, CHUBANGA, SPBYC 0.0 DNC 75.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
67th Julia Damasiewicz (U19) (U16) Female OZONE, TARIFA, KITE RACE TEAM, SKZ SOPOT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0 74.0
68th Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Flysurfer/Moses - 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
69th Benjamin Daffin (U19) Male fone/moses - fone 31.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 74.0 74.0
70th Breiana Whitehead Female Levitaz Forward WIP Flysurfer 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 73.0 73.0
71st Elias Ouahmid Male Airush / Brunotti / kite-city / Levitaz 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0 72.0
72nd Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male ozone/Mike's lab - temavento 72.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
73rd Franceska Maini (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 24.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.0 72.0 72.0
74th Ren Zhengzhong Male North Shore 0.0 DNC 71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
75th Anton Minaev Male Northfly/Moses - 71.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
76th Leonie Meyer Female Flysurfer, Salzbrenner Würstchen, VanTourer, Schwerelosigkite, Manera 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0 70.0
77th Li Hongzhe Male   0.0 DNC 70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
78th Josh Carey Male F-ONE/Forward WIP/Rooster 70.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
79th Valerio Venturi Male Ozone/Chubanga - 69.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
80th Jean Romain Morel Male Ozone/Ml - 68.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
81st Peng Li (M) Male   0.0 DNC 67.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
82nd Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 66.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
83rd Evan Kruger Male Peter LynnMosesInfexion Kiteoutlet.eu WoodyCookie 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 65.0
84th Sofia Kotliar Female   23.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 65.0 65.0
85th Sofia Tomasoni (U19) Female Flysurfer /Chubanga - Flysurfer, U-packaging 29.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.0 65.0 65.0
86th Federico Aguilar (M) Male Deportes Provincia de Entre RIos Parana Kite 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.0 63.0 63.0
87th Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16) Male SKZ ErgoHestia Sopot / PZKite / Ozone Kites Polska / KiteRaceTeam 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.0 62.0 62.0
88th Silvio Aubry Male Fone /Enata - F-one, Manera, Naturekite 61.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
89th Gisela Pulido Borrell Female Movistar, Red Bull, Tag Heuer, VW, GoPro 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0 59.0
90th Thomas Lombardo Male ENATA/ENATA - ENATA 59.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
91st Ziiga Horvat (M) Male ozone/chubanga - 58.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
92nd Victor Bachichet Male fone/mike's lab - 56.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
93rd Emil Beckett Kolko Male Ozone/Z-foil - my dadHF bar 55.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
94th Claudio Cruz (M) Male Brava Sports 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.0 54.0 54.0
95th Mariska Wildenberg Female F-One Manera 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.0 52.0 52.0
96th Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 51.0
97th Carl Johan Kure Beckett Male ozone/z-foil - 51.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
98th Mathilde Garandeau (U19) Female F-ONE/MOSES - Banque Populaire 50.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
99th Adam Farrington (U19) Male Ozone/Enata - Cabrinha, NeilPryde, 514 Elemental 49.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
100th Alina Kornelli Female VW Nutzfahrzeuge, Core, Levitaz, Protest, Xcel, Xbionic, Dakineshop 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 47.0 47.0 47.0
101st Cristiano Magrograssi (M) Male Ozone/elf/Mikelab/chubanga - 45.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
102nd Heloise Pegourie (U19) (U16) Female Flysurfer Lévitaz ForwardWip Transport Chevrot Vague et Vent 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0 44.0
103rd Noah Zitrer (U19) Male FLYSURFER/MIKE'S LAB - FLYSURFER 44.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
104th Andrii Goncharov (M) Male Ozone/Enata - WINDRIDER 42.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
105th Sven Van De Kamp Male ozonebenelux fonebenelux manera routeXL 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0 41.0
106th Lilian Mosa Male Ozone enata/mike's lab - MKA Le spot Kitecenter 41.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
107th Maggie Pescetto Female   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 40.0
108th Benjamin Valli (U19) Male flysurfer/myke's lab - flysurfer, skshapes, PMS, my Dad 40.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
109th Marina Vodisek (U19) Female BROTHER / TONI VODISEK 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 39.0
110th Benyapa Jantawan Female Kiteboarding Association Thailand, Surfspot HuaHin 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 37.0
111th Sarp Bulut (U19) Male Ozone/Mikes Lab - Tribon 37.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
112th Andrea Principi (U19) (U16) Male Mobil line/Circolo Nautico Marema/FlySurfer/Kiteloose/CKI 36.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
113th Marco Bazzucchi (M) (GM) Male   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 35.0
114th Angus Fellows (U19) Male Flysurfer /Levitaz - 34.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
115th Mickael Regibier (U19) Male Flysurfer /Xtrem foil - Paparazzo tryba xtremfoil flysurfer 33.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
116th Claire Durand (M) Female Ozone/Mikes Labe - Isdin/ozones/Duna/Prophar 32.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
117th Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) Male Ozone/Mikeslab - 30.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
118th Sandy Bailey (U19) (U16) Male Flysurfer/Cabrinha/Enata - 27.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
119th Jessie Kampman Female Fone/Flysurfer/Spotz - 26.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
120th Clara Enderle (U19) Female F ONE /F ONE - No sponsor 25.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
121st Ella Saunders (U19) Female F-One/Moses - 21.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
122nd Jasmine Wallis (U19) Female Cabrinha, Ozone/Cabrinha - 514Elemental Kitesports schoolCabrinhaNeilpryde waterwear and accsessoriesdryrobe 20.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

© 2020 International Kiteboarding Association. All Rights Reserved