2021 KiteFoil World Series Standings

 

RankNameGenderNATSponsorsGizzeriaTraunseeCagliariFuerteventuraGran CanariaTotal
1st Axel Mazella Male Engie, BPmed, Volkswagen Utilitaires, Ozone, Chubanga, l'Aventure 297 300 500 396 400 1,893
2nd Connor Bainbridge Male F-one, Manera, Marlow, Allen, mikes lab 282 294 490 392 396 1,854
3rd Denis Taradin Male Krestovski_Ostrov, kingwinchWakePark, TFB 300 291 485 384 392 1,852
4th Martin Dolenc Male FLYSURFER, TEMAVENTO, ROBLINE, SK SHAPES, FOWARD WIP, Medulin Riviera, Ripcurl Croatia 276 285 455 388 388 1,792
5th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, Bioteaque, Vollgas Riegel, Salzbrenner WĂĽrstchen, Ride Engine, BSR, Kite Elements, SK-Skapes 255 288 470 376 372 1,761
6th Poema Newland Female   201 246 415 332 364 1,558
7th Lauriane Nolot Female FLYMAAX 99 279 420 292 340 1,430
8th Tiger Tyson Male Ozone 216 0 DNC 450 356 368 1,390
9th Valeria Garashchenko Female Krestovski_Ostrov, kingwinchWakePark 48 243 370 304 356 1,321
10th Kari Eisenhut (M) (GM) Male Chill Out Paragliding / Scott / LOWA 0 DNC 240 400 284 344 1,268
11th Jessie Kampman Female Hydro 0 DNC 252 395 272 336 1,255
12th James Johnsen (M) (GM) Male F-ONE, MANERA, ROBLINE 162 258 410 324 0 DNC 1,154
13th Alina Kornelli Female Core, VW Nutzfahrzeuge, Protest, Buff, X-Bionic, DaKineShop 117 0 DNC 390 288 348 1,143
14th Riccardo Pianosi (U19) Male Dao sport;Groove kiteboarding,Papersurf board shop;Califonia sport Italy,Club vela Portocivitanova marche;Rookyefarminc 270 0 DNC 475 380 0 DNC 1,125
15th Jannis Maus Male Levitaz Flysurfer ION Revo Kite-Elements Schwerelosigkite 267 0 DNC 465 372 0 DNC 1,104
16th Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ / SKSHAPES / HYDRO / ROBLINE 291 297 495 0 DNC 0 DNC 1,083
17th Lorenzo Boschetti Male groove 252 0 DNC 460 364 0 DNC 1,076
18th Xantos Villegas Male Somos Mexico 0 DNC 267 440 352 0 DNC 1,059
19th Mario Calbucci Male YCI, ozone, groove, levitaz 279 0 DNC 405 368 0 DNC 1,052
20th Tiana Laporte Female Gin Kiteboarding 90 228 385 276 0 DNC 979
21st Dor Zarka Male   234 0 DNC 0 DNC 360 384 978
22nd Mikhail Novikov (U19) Male Krestovski_Ostrov, kingwinchWakePark 228 0 DNC 320 0 DNC 376 924
23rd Angelo Soli (U19) Male GROOVE 0 DNC 234 380 300 0 DNC 914
24th Valentin Bontus Male   0 DNC 237 0 DNC 308 352 897
25th Carl Johan Beckett Male Faaborgklinikkerne, Ozone Danmark 0 DNC 0 DNC 430 336 0 DNC 766
26th Benoit Gomez Male f-one / manera / robline /chubanga 273 0 DNC 480 0 DNC 0 DNC 753
27th Markus Edegran Male LEVITAZ // SK Shapes // TFB // Robline 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 348 380 728
28th Lukas Walton Keim Male WINGS AND WAVES, AXIS FOILS, OZONE KITES NZ 0 DNC 282 435 0 DNC 0 DNC 717
29th Sofia Tomasoni Female U-Packaging Flysurferkiteboarding Garmin Groove 129 231 325 0 DNC 0 DNC 685
30th Nikita Kodanev Male sailing academy, krestovskiy ostrov, rdb. 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 316 360 676
31st Maximilian Maeder (U19) Male Levitaz, Wakatobi 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 400 0 DNC 661
32nd Jean De Falbaire Male Necker gestion privée / RM club 213 0 DNC 445 0 DNC 0 DNC 658
33rd Karl Maeder (U19) Male Wakatobi 24 0 DNC 360 236 0 DNC 620
34th Leonie Meyer Female NRV, Salzbrenner, Flysurfer, Robline, VanTourer 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 264 332 596
35th Alejandro Climent Hernandez Male FLYINGSARDINE, EL PORTET, MYSTIC, LIP, RAW ELEMENTS, CUTTY SARK 237 0 DNC 0 DNC 340 0 DNC 577
36th Simone Romano (M) Male Groove kiteboards, Flysurfer, Kau kau 0 DNC 225 345 0 DNC 0 DNC 570
37th Henrik Baerentzen (M) Male   96 222 0 DNC 248 0 DNC 566
38th Kimberley Rijsbergen Female The Wolfpack, Stacker2Europe, Infexion 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 244 308 552
39th Andre Olsson Male R-tech Solutions 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 216 320 536
40th Monika Zizlavska (M) Female   0 DNC 210 0 DNC 0 DNC 312 522
41st Ellie Aldridge Female British Sailing Team 192 0 DNC 0 DNC 320 0 DNC 512
42nd Marija Dolenc (U19) Female   0 DNC 207 285 0 DNC 0 DNC 492
43rd Zohar Haruvi Male Extreme, BUYME 204 276 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 480
44th Bruce Kessler Male Duotone, SKA, SK Shapes 195 270 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 465
45th Gisela Pulido Borrell Female Adidas, Iberdrola, Tag Heuer, Volskwagen, GoPro, Ozone, Tarifa Foil Boards 165 0 DNC 0 DNC 296 0 DNC 461
46th Sam Aben (U19) Male Allianz-Korint-GoldenBouy 198 261 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 459
47th Emil Beckett Male Ozone, HF bars 135 0 DNC 0 DNC 312 0 DNC 447
48th Bernat Cortes Male Vela.cat, Balis 114 0 DNC 0 DNC 328 0 DNC 442
49th Valerio Venturi (M) Male Volo Hydrofoil 171 255 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 426
50th Vojtech Koska (U19) Male TJ Sailing Palava, AVERS 0 DNC 0 DNC 425 0 DNC 0 DNC 425
51st Maggie Pescetto Female   123 0 DNC 300 0 DNC 0 DNC 423
52nd Maddy Anderson Female British Sailing, SK Shapes, Robline 138 0 DNC 0 DNC 280 0 DNC 418
53rd Alexia Fancelli Female AirushKites Soruz 168 0 DNC 0 DNC 232 0 DNC 400
54th Ulysse Dereeper (U19) Male   54 0 DNC 0 DNC 344 0 DNC 398
55th Lance Olner Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 375 0 DNC 0 DNC 375
56th Dante Romeo Marrero Male f-one 45 0 DNC 330 0 DNC 0 DNC 375
57th Thomas Beckett (M) (GM) Male   132 0 DNC 0 DNC 240 0 DNC 372
58th Jindrich Houstek (U19) Male KITEBOARDING.CZ 120 249 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 369
59th Federico Aquilar (M) (GM) Male PARANA KITE 0 DNC 0 DNC 365 0 DNC 0 DNC 365
60th Pedro Marcos (M) Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 355 0 DNC 0 DNC 355
61st Claudio Cruz (M) (GM) Male BRAVA BEACH 0 DNC 0 DNC 350 0 DNC 0 DNC 350
62nd Gian Andrea Stragiotti (U19( Male SABFOIL, CORE, O'NEILL, SKA 0 DNC 0 DNC 340 0 DNC 0 DNC 340
63rd Justina Kitchen Female   0 DNC 0 DNC 335 0 DNC 0 DNC 335
64th Heloise Pegourie (U19) Female Flysurfer ForwardWip Rhinblue Vague et Vent Transport Chevrot 72 0 DNC 0 DNC 260 0 DNC 332
65th Torvar Mirsky Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 328 328
66th Asger Beckett Male FAABORG KLINIKKERNE 57 0 DNC 0 DNC 268 0 DNC 325
67th Kent Faßbender (U19) (U17) Male Kite Elements ; Flysurfer ; BoardBande ; Autohaus Vangerow 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 324 324
68th Jack Mckendrick Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 316 316
69th Daniele Pischedda (U19) Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 315 0 DNC 0 DNC 315
70th Raymont Stuessi (M) (GM) Male   0 DNC 0 DNC 310 0 DNC 0 DNC 310
71st Peri Mina Mete Female Bonair 0 DNC 0 DNC 305 0 DNC 0 DNC 305
72nd Virag Szenasi Female   0 DNC 0 DNC 295 0 DNC 0 DNC 295
73rd Toni Vodisek Male OZONE / LEVITAZ / JZS 294 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 294
74th Maria Catalina Turienzo (U19) Female   0 DNC 0 DNC 290 0 DNC 0 DNC 290
75th Maxime Nocher Male flymaax / GIN 288 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 288
76th Nicolas Parlier Male FDJ, Ozone, Marine Nationale, Lynch Ass., Chubanga, Tarifa FB, Julbo, Sooruz, Investors Europe. 285 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 285
77th Peter Mueller (M) Male FLYSURFER--LEVITAZ--BLEED ORGANIC CLOTHING 0 DNC 273 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 273
78th Marta Sanchez (M) Female ADfisioterapiavalencia, SPORTA, CN Javea, Dr. Fish 42 0 DNC 0 DNC 228 0 DNC 270
79th Adrian Geislinger Male   0 DNC 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 264
80th Guy Bridge Male Levitaz Hydrofoils, Tarifa Foil Boards, SK Shapes, Robline ropes 264 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 264
81st Maks Zakowski Male PZZ, OS AZS POZNAN 258 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 258
82nd Frederik Jorgensen (M) Male HF Carbon Bar Dk 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 256 0 DNC 256
83rd Lily Young Female   0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 252 0 DNC 252
84th Alessio Brasili Male TEMAVENTO 249 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 249
85th Arthur Lhez Male Flysurfer - Le Spot Kitecenter - L'aventure 246 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 246
86th Alexander Bachev Male   243 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 243
87th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male   240 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 240
88th Anthony Picard Male   231 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 231
89th Theo Lhostis Male Air Tahiti nui / Otea capital / Ozone / Jeewin / Federeation tahitienne de voile / Miti kingdom 225 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 225
90th Marek Rowinski (M) (GM) Male P&O Ferries 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 224 0 DNC 224
91st Alexander Ehlen Male YCM, BSR, MF Kite, Flysurfer 222 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 222
92nd Julia Damasiewicz (U19) Female Ozone, Tarifa Foil Boards, Chubanga, Groove, AZS Poznan, Kite Race Team 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 220 0 DNC 220
93rd Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Male Studio Simonetti 0 DNC 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 219
94th Sven Van De Kamp Male VDK VASTGOED, FLYSURFER, ALLIANZ 219 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 219
95th Johannes Reiter Male Ion, Duotone 0 DNC 216 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 216
96th Philip Kaikamdjozov (U19) Male   0 DNC 213 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 213
97th Mans Gustafsson Male Flysurfer Sweden - Robline - Surfears 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 212 0 DNC 212
98th Daniela Moroz Female Flysurfer, Levitaz, Tarifa Foil Boards, SK Shapes, Robline 210 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 210
99th Cedric Baker (U17) (U19) Male SKA 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 208 0 DNC 208
100th Deury Corniel Javier Male Cabrinha, CRESO, FDV, Red Bull 207 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 207
101st Carlos Puig Capdevila Male ION , WET Watersports 189 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 189
102nd Christian Manev (U19) Male   186 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 186
103rd Flavio Ferrone Male   183 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 183
104th Jakub Watorowski Male Kite Race Team; AZS Poznan; PZZ 180 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 180
105th Mattia Maini (U19) Male   177 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 177
106th Alessandro Giannini Male   174 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 174
107th Corentin Tabore (U19) Male   159 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 159
108th Katie Dabson Female   156 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 156
109th Kirstyn Obrien Female Leech eyewear 153 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 153
110th Martin Pariente Male Flysurfer, Leucate village, Rockfoil, Rock Your Ads 150 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 150
111th Piotr Szymiec (U19) Male   147 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 147
112th Annelous Lammerts Female Allianz, KPN Sportfonds, De Nederlandse Zorg Bank 144 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 144
113th Nick Reeves Male LiveOcean, BU, RR 141 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 141
114th Sandy Bailey (U19) Male EDGE waterspouts 126 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 126
115th Lilian Mosa Male Le spot Kitecenter MKA 111 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 111
116th Lysa Caval (U19) Female Le spot kitecenter /Epsylon /Parents 108 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 108
117th Dimitri Maramenides (M) (GM) Male EPICKITES - OZONE 105 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 105
118th Jemima Crathorne Female British Sailing Team, Allen Sailing, Jimmy's Iced Coffee 102 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 102
119th Ludovic Delplanque (M) (GM) Male   93 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 93
120th Mathilde Garandeau (U19) Female Banque Populaire du Sud 87 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 87
121st Zoe Boutang Pastor (U19) Female FAMILY 84 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 84
122nd Johan Beckett Male   81 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 81
123rd Vagelis Avramakos (M) (GM) Male kiteflex.com / ISUZU / GAC RACE BAR 78 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 78
124th Dominika Sawicka (U19) Female DENTAL PROFI 75 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 75
125th Clara Enderle (U19) Female Dad And Mum 69 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 69
126th Tamas Deak Male AEndorphin 66 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 66
127th Titouan Gassend (U19) Male   63 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 63
128th Paula Grzenkowska (U19) Female KIte Race Team, AZS Poznań, Verus Estate 60 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 60
129th Alexander Karamanolev (M) (GM) Male   51 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 51
130th Oscar Barbera Ferragud (M) (GM) Male ADINSO GLOBAL SOLUTIONS 39 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 39
131st Marina Vodisek Female   36 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 36
132nd Noah Zittrer (U19) Male   33 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 33
133rd Enzo Louber (U19) Male   30 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 30
134th Matthias Faurie (U19) Male   27 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 27
135th Nina Bivaud (U19) Female ATAO promotion, SAUR FRANCE 21 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 21
136th Gaia Falco Female   18 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 18
137th Manon Castelein (U19) Female Oscar consulting 15 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 15
138th Elena Sabatini Female   12 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 12
139th Maya Louviot (U19) Female   9 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9
140th Jakub Balewicz (U19) Male   6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6

© 2020 International Kiteboarding Association. All Rights Reserved